?

Log in

Jackal and His Troupe of Dancing Bananas

« previous entry | next entry »
Jul. 24th, 2010 | 07:01 pm
mood: busy busy
music: Lolliphone 2 ~Big Bang vrs. Lady Gaga

Hai~!

I just felt like a journal today.

The title comes from one of the fics from the Rikkai Exchange, first round. It was pretty strange. Sanada and Yukimura, in a dream of Sanada's, were having a "threesome" with a trophy that Yukimura named Edward. I was kinda just WTFing.

So, I finally have time off from work, a whole week to be exact. I'm so glad for the break. Working five days a week makes a lot of things hard to do. And it's boring, I babysit, all they ever want to do is watch TV and play video games. Not that I'm much better. I want to be on my computer all the time but, I've tried different craft and game strategies to get them excited but most of them fall flat on their face.

It's also good that I have time off because this weekend is Otakon. Almost had a fiasco with my dress but, It's getting finished. The only thing I need is one of those hat headband things. I was going to order one for $8 but it had  $12 shipping. I figure I'll just buy one from Artist ally or the dealers room. It'll all be good though. Can't wait to go. If anyone will be there, feel free to meet up with me.

Just randomly:
http://www.masamixes.com/ I felt  like this guy was blog worthy. He mixes K and J-pop songs with other songs. Like, for instance Big Bang's Lollipop 2 and Lady Gaga's Telephone (I absolutely love this combination. I'm also particularly find of AMIGO Dance (Lady Gaga's Just Dance and SHINee's AMIGO)) I figured people here would enjoy it (especially ezyls_girl )


Ja ne~
Rosey-chan

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {4}

From: ezyls_girl
Date: Jul. 25th, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
Link


lmao Yukimura!Edward. Oh god, that would've been classic.

8D eyyyy, I've been to masamixes before! Lolliphone's kinda cute. XDD

Reply | Thread


firerose1300

From: firerose1300
Date: Jul. 25th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
Link

It was. It was also kinda scary, cause in the dream Sanada and Yukimura and Edward were having sex (If I read correctly Yukimura was kissing and humping the trophy) and Kirihara just comes in and starts talking to Yukimura. I was a little O.o...WTF?!.

And somehow I think I expected this. XD My thought process went a bit like "This is something Ezyl might listen to. Hmm, maybe I'll put it in my journal today."

Reply | Parent | Thread


I See You Stalk

From: iseeyoustalk
Date: Aug. 4th, 2010 05:49 pm (UTC)
Link

:( you've been gone for like a week. um...also, remember to check your email plz, cause i (finally) responded to the uke!Fuji thingy :)

Reply | Thread


Your IM

I, Ociwen

From: reposoir
Date: Aug. 8th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
Link

Hi!

Since your account won't let me im you directly, I'll respond here. Yes, of course you can advertise your exchange! So long as you restrict yourself to one advertising post for the fest, that is more than fine to me! :)

Reply | Thread